Invited groups |
2018Ohio Northern Polar Bear Outdoor Invitational 2018 Results - Ohio Northern Polar Bear Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Ohio Northern University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 04:02 PM
Polar Bear Invitational
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 12.10 2000 Casey Heimerl, Baldwin Wallace
ONU: # 12.33 2018 Taylor Lavey
Meet Record: $ 12.62 2017 Emilee Kinney, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lavey, Taylor SO Ohio Norther 12.33 12.62$ 1.4 1
2 Grove, Kelsey SO Heidelberg 12.85 12.86 1.4 1
3 DeWitt, Stella FR Ohio Norther 13.04 13.03 1.4 1
4 Werner, Elizabeth SR Ohio Norther 13.70 13.71 1.4 1
5 Robbins, Danielle SR Defiance 13.80 13.75 1.4 1
6 Tran, Terissa FR Findlay 13.91 13.95 1.4 1
7 Lutzke, Laura SR Defiance 14.57 14.40 0.5 2
8 Settich, Katie SO Defiance 14.81 14.57 0.5 2
9 Hughes, Kaitlyn FR Defiance 15.44 14.83 0.5 2
10 Byers, Daisy JR Manchester 14.84 0.5 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 25.12 1991 Benita Thomas, Baldwin Wallace
ONU: # 25.67 2003 Jackie Dight
Meet Record: $ 25.74 2016 Allie Gast, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Shipman, Jenna SO Findlay 26.54 25.43$ 1.8 1
2 Grove, Kelsey SO Heidelberg 25.97 25.82 1.8 1
3 Lavey, Taylor SO Ohio Norther 25.91 25.90 1.8 1
4 Fisher, Taylor JR Ohio Norther 27.42 27.18 1.8 1
5 Manns, Aubreah SO Findlay 28.64 27.25 1.8 1
6 McCluer, Sydney JR Ohio Norther 28.68 27.54 1.3 2
7 Jondle, Annie JR Manchester 27.84 27.65 1.8 1
8 McIntosh, Melinda SO Ohio Norther 28.91 27.98 1.3 2
9 Keller, Paige SR Manchester 29.04 28.19 1.3 2
10 Borer, Madisen SO Findlay 29.50 28.66 1.3 2
11 Tran, Terissa FR Findlay 29.20 +0.0 3
12 Menuez, Sarah SO Ohio Norther 29.72 29.37 1.3 2
13 Crum, Claire SR Findlay 30.28 30.06 +0.0 3
14 Hostetler, Ciana SO Bluffton 30.90 30.81 +0.0 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Stadium: ! 56.30 1998 Jenny Kell, Huntington
ONU: # 55.02 2017 Emily Richards
Meet Record: $ 57.59 2015 Christina Cook, Thomas More
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ewing, Avery JR Ohio Norther 59.76 59.16 1
2 Manns, Aubreah SO Findlay 1:04.15 1:02.60 1
3 Wappes, Hannah SO Manchester 1:02.66 2
4 Bollet, Jade JR Manchester 1:07.79 1:04.57 1
5 Menuez, Sarah SO Ohio Norther 1:07.75 1:06.72 1
6 Case, Bella SO Manchester 1:07.58 2
7 Ferry, Malia SO Defiance 1:09.02 1:08.47 1
8 Acevedo, Ana SO Manchester 1:09.60 2
9 Staples, Khaliah JR Heidelberg 1:14.10 1:11.47 2
10 Hostetler, Ciana SO Bluffton 1:12.50 1:11.71 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 2:11.27 4/18/2015 Emily Richards, Ohio Northern
ONU: # 2:00.62 2017 Emily Richards
Meet Record: $ 2:11.27 2015 Emily Richards, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Lauren FR Ohio Norther 2:28.59 2:23.82
2 Borer, Madisen SO Findlay 2:22.06 2:24.67
3 Elkins, Amanda JR Heidelberg 2:33.51 2:28.33
4 Retcher, Chyanne FR Ohio Norther 2:28.52 2:29.47
5 Crum, Claire SR Findlay 2:30.61 2:30.10
6 Barrington, Bailie FR Bluffton 2:31.43 2:31.46
7 Hoying, Makayla FR Ohio Norther 2:33.70 2:31.86
8 Routhier, Madeleine SO Ohio Norther 2:30.00 2:33.91
9 Hauke, Alissa SR Bluffton 2:30.63 2:34.31
10 Rubottom, Kaitlin FR Ohio Norther 2:45.77 2:41.64
11 Tennison, Nicole SR Heidelberg 2:48.21 2:43.33
12 Abercrombie, Madison FR Findlay 2:43.30 2:53.12
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Stadium: ! 4:45.71 4/18/2015 Erica Bettac, Findlay
ONU: # 4:15.77 2018 Emily Richards
Meet Record: $ 4:45.71 2015 Erica Bettac, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fox, Michaela JR Ohio Norther 5:07.89 5:03.65 1
2 Cash, Alexis SO Bluffton 5:07.27 5:05.70 1
3 Hauke, Alissa SR Bluffton 5:12.30 5:12.72 1
4 Sutter, Danielle SR Ohio Norther 5:20.62 5:13.00 1
5 Musser, Hayley FR Manchester 5:20.90 5:16.30 1
6 Fett, Olivia FR Defiance 5:27.01 5:17.16 1
7 Chakov, Alexandra JR Heidelberg 5:22.15 5:18.75 1
8 Qureshi, Samina JR Manchester 5:21.79 2
9 Myers, Kristina JR Ohio Norther 5:21.83 5:23.98 1
10 Lynn, Emily SO Manchester 5:26.74 2
11 Vestal, Kylie FR Ohio Norther 5:27.04 5:29.20 1
12 Hetrick, Kimberly FR Bluffton 5:35.35 5:29.50 2
13 Rodriguez, Taylor JR Heidelberg 5:29.62 2
14 Cox, Arie SO Bluffton 5:37.22 5:32.31 2
15 Harrell, Shelby SR Manchester 5:44.11 5:32.35 2
16 Reinhart, Jocelyn JR Ohio Norther 5:44.37 2
17 Kelsey, Michelle JR Bluffton 6:00.76 5:50.99 2
18 Tennison, Nicole SR Heidelberg 6:11.69 2
19 McBride, Jamie JR Manchester 6:27.20 6:29.94 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 18:31.00 1991 Peggy Fortune, Baldwin Wallace
ONU: # 17:04.47 2012 Alison Steinbrunner
Meet Record: $ 18:45.75 2016 Melanie Ruich, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Groff, Tami SO Bluffton 20:55.00 21:17.56
2 Steele, Elizabeth JR Ohio Norther 21:11.85 21:17.59
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Stadium: ! 14.25 4/18/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
ONU: # 14.42 Kristen Barron/Jackie Dight/Allie Gast
Meet Record: $ 14.25 2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McCluer, Sydney JR Ohio Norther 16.72 16.87 -0.2
2 Schwarzbek, Allison SO Heidelberg 16.92 17.19 -0.2
3 Fisher, Taylor JR Ohio Norther 16.45 18.76 -0.2
4 Russell, Elizabeth FR Manchester 18.85 19.08 -0.2
5 Melham, Kasia FR Manchester 18.60 19.55 -0.2
6 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR Defiance 18.48 20.99 -0.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 1:02.12 2003 Jackie Dight, Ohio Northern
ONU: # 59.33 2003 Jackie Dight
Meet Record: $ 1:02.21 2015 Maud Sanmiquel, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwarzbek, Allison SO Heidelberg 1:04.93 1:05.97
2 Melham, Kasia FR Manchester 1:15.68 1:14.94
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 48.40 4/18/2015 Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya
A Clay, E Brown, M Caja, S Johnson
ONU: # 48.58 2016 Gast, Wagner, Ellinger, Richards
Meet Record: $ 48.40 2015 Ohio Wesleyan
Clay, Brown, Caja, Johnson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchester 'A' 52.17 51.79
1) Keller, Paige SR 2) Bollet, Jade JR
3) Jondle, Annie JR 4) Beck, Dasia JR
2 Defiance 'A' 54.04 53.88
1) Robbins, Danielle SR 2) Trimpey, Meagan FR
3) Lutzke, Laura SR 4) Moerhman, Mackenzie FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:57.61 4/18/2015 Findlay, Findlay
M Sanmiquel, L Hernandez, L Guagenti, S Stump
ONU: # 3:51.86 2017 Ellinger, Mosler, Ewing, Richards
Meet Record: $ 3:57.61 2015 Findlay
Sanmiquel, Hernandez, Guagenti, Stump
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio Northern 'A' 3:55.67 4:28.68
1) Menuez, Sarah SO 2) Retcher, Chyanne FR
3) Turner, Lauren FR 4) Hoying, Makayla FR
2 Bluffton 'A' 4:28.99 4:36.16
1) Barrington, Bailie FR 2) Matteson, Jennie JR
3) Hauke, Alissa SR 4) Cash, Alexis SO
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 5-09.75 2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
ONU: # 5-07.25 2006 Sara McGinnis
Meet Record: $ 5-09.75 2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weininger, Mallory JR Ohio Norther 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
2 McClain, Megan SR Ohio Norther 1.45m J1.45m 4-09.00
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 12-06.75 2017 Madison Reed, Ohio Northern
ONU: # 13-05.25 2017 Madison Reed
Meet Record: $ 12-06.75 2016 Madison Reed, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Krause, Maggie SO Ohio Norther 3.77m 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Bowen, Tori FR Bluffton 3.58m 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Wollenslegel, Kelly SR Ohio Norther 3.67m 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Keller, Paige SR Manchester 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Oliver, Sarah JR Bluffton 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Case, Bella SO Manchester 2.95m 2.90m 9-06.25
7 Scarberry, Nicole FR Findlay 2.89m 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Trimpey, Meagan FR Defiance 3.13m NH
-- Greenlee, Brooke FR Findlay 2.80m NH
-- Davis, Madaline FR Findlay 2.74m NH
-- Stevens, Allison SO Ohio Norther 3.22m NH
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 19-04 2000 Sandy Hoying, Ohio Northern
ONU: # 19-04 2000 Sandy Hoying
Meet Record: $ 17-10.25 2017 Nia Thomas, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 DeWitt, Stella FR Ohio Norther 5.52m 5.61m 1.1 18-05.00
2 Shipman, Jenna SO Findlay 5.62m 5.36m +0.0 17-07.00
3 Weininger, Mallory JR Ohio Norther 4.68m 4.52m 0.1 14-10.00
4 Werner, Elizabeth SR Ohio Norther 4.61m 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75
5 Hostetler, Ciana SO Bluffton 3.95m 4.25m -1.0 13-11.50
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 37-03.75 2005 Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington
ONU: # 38-00.25 2016 Kelsey Commager
Meet Record: $ 37-01.75 2015 Kelsey Commager, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Commager, Kelsey Unattached 10.70m 0.7 35-01.25
2 Tran, Terissa FR Findlay 10.09m 9.41m 3.2 30-10.50
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 54-02 2015 Nia Henderson, Unattached
ONU: # 42-02 1987 Kelly Born
Meet Record: $ 54-02 2015 Nia Henderson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hahler, Hannah SO Findlay 14.81m 14.46m 47-05.25
2 DeVincentis, Alex SR Findlay 15.56m 14.41m 47-03.50
3 Neal, Zaresha Unattached 14.19m 13.83m 45-04.50
4 Averesch, Holly JR Findlay 14.63m 13.67m 44-10.25
5 Harris, Tia JR Ohio Norther 12.73m 12.12m 39-09.25
6 DeLong, Maelinn JR Bluffton 11.94m 11.99m 39-04.00
7 Santen, Cassidy SR Defiance 11.46m 11.55m 37-10.75
8 Boggs, Laina JR Manchester 11.45m 11.20m 36-09.00
9 White, Whitney SR Manchester 11.95m 10.99m 36-00.75
10 Jakubcin, Kelsey FR Heidelberg 11.23m 10.89m 35-08.75
11 Wulff, Haley SO Heidelberg 10.50m 10.85m 35-07.25
12 Cauhorn, Jacey SR Manchester 12.00m 10.81m 35-05.75
13 Kennedy, Katlyn SO Manchester 11.40m 10.78m 35-04.50
14 Conley, Tara FR Manchester 11.23m 10.77m 35-04.00
15 Bailey, Sabrina JR Findlay 11.78m 10.76m 35-03.75
16 Hickey, Ashlynn SO Ohio Norther 11.36m 10.60m 34-09.50
17 Fox, Stephanie FR Bluffton 9.86m 10.31m 33-10.00
18 Sewell, Bailey FR Manchester 10.28m 10.14m 33-03.25
19 Waidelich, Brooke SR Defiance 11.19m 9.81m 32-02.25
20 Setser, Amanda FR Bluffton 9.21m 9.73m 31-11.25
21 Byers, Daisy JR Manchester 10.75m 9.69m 31-09.50
21 Barch, Shannon FR Ohio Norther 10.06m 9.69m 31-09.50
23 Ondrla, Grace SO Manchester 9.10m 9.18m 30-01.50
24 Williams-Bradley, Amarec FR Manchester 9.20m 8.99m 29-06.00
25 Williams, Jordan FR Defiance 7.07m 7.13m 23-04.75
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 168-09 2017 Alex DeVeincentis, Findlay
ONU: # 145-02 1996 Gina Fall
Meet Record: $ 168-09 2017 Tynelle Gumbs, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex SR Findlay 49.06m 46.92m 153-11
2 Neal, Zaresha Unattached 45.86m 44.30m 145-04
3 Hahler, Hannah SO Findlay 41.19m 41.79m 137-01
4 Cauhorn, Jacey SR Manchester 39.30m 41.34m 135-07
5 Averesch, Holly JR Findlay 42.68m 40.68m 133-05
6 Waidelich, Brooke SR Defiance 39.32m 40.52m 132-11
7 King, Katelyn Unattached 38.50m 40.08m 131-06
8 Williams, Hannah SR Defiance 39.63m 39.70m 130-03
9 White, Whitney SR Manchester 36.62m 37.20m 122-00
10 Harris, Tia JR Ohio Norther 32.98m 36.99m 121-04
11 Lyons, Megan JR Findlay 35.95m 35.54m 116-07
12 Bowman, Madison SO Defiance 33.88m 35.25m 115-08
13 Fox, Stephanie FR Bluffton 32.19m 33.65m 110-05
14 Wulff, Haley SO Heidelberg 31.68m 32.15m 105-06
15 Bailey, Sabrina JR Findlay 33.28m 31.79m 104-03
16 Sewell, Bailey FR Manchester 33.74m 30.97m 101-07
17 Santen, Cassidy SR Defiance 26.40m 30.94m 101-06
18 Conley, Tara FR Manchester 32.60m 30.55m 100-03
19 Steiger, Cameron FR Ohio Norther 28.54m 29.52m 96-10
20 Fletcher, Mallory SO Manchester 31.90m 29.02m 95-02
21 Barch, Shannon FR Ohio Norther 30.13m 28.19m 92-06
22 Setser, Amanda FR Bluffton 29.86m 27.78m 91-02
23 Wise, Cassia FR Ohio Norther 25.93m 24.99m 82-00
24 Jones, Austin SO Manchester 32.90m 24.87m 81-07
25 Williams-Bradley, Amarec FR Manchester 22.91m 19.69m 64-07
-- Ondrla, Grace SO Manchester 16.43m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 192-03 2016 Erica King, Findlay
ONU: # 159-07 2017 Rebecca Olashuk
Meet Record: $ 192-03 2016 Erica King, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 King, Erica Unattached 55.34m 181-07
2 Hahler, Hannah SO Findlay 48.68m 49.25m 161-07
3 DeVincentis, Alex SR Findlay 48.27m 47.89m 157-01
4 Harris, Tia JR Ohio Norther 45.35m 44.32m 145-05
5 Neal, Zaresha Unattached 42.93m 43.62m 143-01
6 Jones, Austin SO Manchester 44.57m 43.06m 141-03
7 Breuckman, Kara SR Manchester 47.23m 42.47m 139-04
8 Waidelich, Brooke SR Defiance 42.87m 42.20m 138-05
9 Bowman, Madison SO Defiance 41.07m 40.92m 134-03
10 Jakubcin, Kelsey FR Heidelberg 34.65m 40.46m 132-09
11 Bailey, Sabrina JR Findlay 41.08m 39.93m 131-00
12 Williams, Hannah SR Defiance 47.30m 39.04m 128-01
13 Cauhorn, Jacey SR Manchester 43.82m 38.30m 125-08
14 Averesch, Holly JR Findlay 44.60m 38.10m 125-00
15 Hickey, Ashlynn SO Ohio Norther 39.34m 38.08m 124-11
16 Lyons, Megan JR Findlay 36.36m 37.56m 123-03
17 Wulff, Haley SO Heidelberg 38.37m 37.19m 122-00
18 Kennedy, Katlyn SO Manchester 40.69m 36.57m 120-00
19 Ondrla, Grace SO Manchester 32.77m 36.03m 118-02
20 Barch, Shannon FR Ohio Norther 31.58m 35.22m 115-07
21 King, Katelyn Unattached 40.30m 32.82m 107-08
22 Fletcher, Mallory SO Manchester 29.54m 32.77m 107-06
23 Fox, Stephanie FR Bluffton 33.09m 31.93m 104-09
24 Steiger, Cameron FR Ohio Norther 32.45m 30.47m 100-00
25 Wise, Cassia FR Ohio Norther 31.73m 30.30m 99-05
26 Conley, Tara FR Manchester 29.31m 29.70m 97-05
27 Sewell, Bailey FR Manchester 33.61m 28.99m 95-01
28 Setser, Amanda FR Bluffton 29.60m 28.03m 91-11
29 Williams-Bradley, Amarec FR Manchester 23.44m 18.29m 60-00
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 132-03 2000 Sarah Shoffstall, Baldwin Wallace
ONU: # 131-00 1983 Robin Patterson
Meet Record: $ 122-10 2017 Kendra Paul, Tiffin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Breuckman, Kara SR Manchester 34.01m 34.02m 111-07
2 Boggs, Laina JR Manchester 35.90m 33.58m 110-02
3 Cauhorn, Jacey SR Manchester 31.44m 29.37m 96-04
4 Bailey, Sabrina JR Findlay 27.32m 89-07
5 Ondrla, Grace SO Manchester 25.72m 26.79m 87-11
6 Harris, Tia JR Ohio Norther 24.99m 82-00
7 Sewell, Bailey FR Manchester 25.68m 23.52m 77-02
8 McIntosh, Melinda SO Ohio Norther 23.28m 76-04
9 Routhier, Madeleine SO Ohio Norther 22.22m 72-11
10 Conley, Tara FR Manchester 22.48m 19.11m 62-08
11 Menuez, Sarah SO Ohio Norther 18.07m 59-03
12 Ewing, Avery JR Ohio Norther 16.22m 53-02
13 Commager, Kelsey Unattached 11.55m 37-11
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 10.60 1991 Darryl Gard, Bluffton
ONU: # 10.57 1998 Matt Wolf
Meet Record: $ 10.64 2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hollis, Harrison JR Manchester 10.83 11.37 -1.7 1
2 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 11.41 1.7 2
3 Jellison, Zach JR Findlay 11.25 11.47 -1.7 1
4 Lyon, Jerrod SR Heidelberg 11.57 1.7 2
5 McKee, Noah SO Ohio Norther 11.67 11.63 -1.7 1
6 Butcher, Jared SO Ohio Norther 11.30 11.64 -1.7 1
7 Surber, Nick FR Manchester 11.28 11.76 -1.7 1
8 Stoll, Dan SO Heidelberg 11.40 11.84 -1.7 1
9 McGill, Sean SO Ohio Norther 11.51 11.90 -1.7 1
10 Magee, Dee FR Heidelberg 12.48 11.99 1.7 2
10 Krugh, Nicholas JR Ohio Norther 12.00 11.99 1.7 2
12 Thang, Joney FR Manchester 12.30 12.07 1.7 2
13 Latham, Jordan FR Defiance 12.32 12.08 1.7 2
-- Ervin II, James FR Heidelberg 11.39 DNF -1.7 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 21.54 4/23/2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
ONU: # 21.20 1975 John Wechter
Meet Record: $ 21.54 2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jellison, Zach JR Findlay 22.69 22.33 2.9 1
2 Hollis, Harrison JR Manchester 22.19 22.45 2.9 1
3 Stoll, Dan SO Heidelberg 22.35 22.48 2.9 1
4 Surber, Nick FR Manchester 22.86 22.91 2.9 1
5 Lyon, Jerrod SR Heidelberg 23.28 22.92 2.9 1
6 Grieger, Kurt SO Findlay 23.65 23.13 2.3 2
7 Shockley, Jihad FR Bluffton 23.72 23.26 2.3 2
8 Vaughn, Zachary SO Ohio Norther 24.16 23.62 2.3 2
9 Stepansky, Gavin SO Findlay 23.57 23.75 2.3 2
10 McGill, Sean SO Ohio Norther 23.59 23.80 2.3 2
11 Benny, Cody JR Ohio Norther 24.24 23.81 2.3 2
12 Krugh, Nicholas JR Ohio Norther 24.29 24.08 2.3 2
13 Salcido, Quincy JR Bluffton 22.82 24.17 2.9 1
14 Zartman, Brandon SO Defiance 24.47 1.8 3
15 Lauck, Joe FR Findlay 24.50 24.73 1.8 3
16 Wischmeyer, Ben FR Findlay 24.50 24.76 1.8 3
17 Magee, Dee FR Heidelberg 24.87 1.8 3
18 Thang, Joney FR Manchester 25.91 25.19 1.8 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 47.42 4/18/2015 Sergi Torres, Findlay
ONU: # 48.00 1997 Matt Wolf
Meet Record: $ 47.83 2015 Sergi Torres, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stepansky, Gavin SO Findlay 52.62 51.32
2 Grieger, Kurt SO Findlay 50.57 52.34
3 Benny, Cody JR Ohio Norther 54.24 53.36
4 Zartman, Brandon SO Defiance 53.67 54.25
5 Ruuska, Guerby JR Manchester 54.63 54.90
6 Vaughn, Zachary SO Ohio Norther 57.42 56.00
7 Ramer, Jacob FR Manchester 1:00.23 1:01.56
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Stadium: ! 1:52.15 4/18/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
ONU: # 1:47.73 2017 Matt Molinaro
Meet Record: $ 1:52.15 2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Agbola, Daniel FR Findlay 1:56.24 1:57.30 1
2 Peterson, Eric SO Heidelberg 1:58.65 2:00.00 1
3 Shelton, Andrew SO Ohio Norther 2:04.00 2:00.34 1
4 Faiken, Tim SR Heidelberg 2:00.11 2:01.44 1
5 Lunney, Alec SR Ohio Norther 2:01.31 2:01.77 1
6 Wischmeyer, Ben FR Findlay 2:05.41 2:02.00 1
7 Fontanez, Lucas FR Manchester 2:06.67 2:04.15 2
8 Honda, Ryoya FR Findlay 2:03.68 2:04.95 1
9 Lauck, Joe FR Findlay 2:02.26 2:05.63 1
10 Wiechart, Dylan FR Heidelberg 2:06.93 2:06.38 1
11 See, Justin FR Heidelberg 2:03.76 2:07.46 1
12 Borden, Jack FR Ohio Norther 2:05.99 2:07.49 1
13 Marsch, Alex SO Ohio Norther 2:10.56 2:08.90 2
14 Symonds, Andrew SO Heidelberg 2:09.33 2
15 Frey, Dom SR Heidelberg 2:03.00 2:11.55 1
16 Butler, John-Tyler FR Manchester 2:15.23 2:11.79 2
17 Neff, Kyle SO Ohio Norther 2:10.00 2:12.80 2
18 Tramontano, Alessandro FR Ohio Norther 2:08.70 2:12.84 2
19 Brandstaetter, Jackson FR Ohio Norther 2:11.03 2:17.94 2
20 Krabacher, Sam FR Ohio Norther 1:57.86 2:18.42 1
21 Lehman, Michael JR Bluffton 2:22.28 2:20.84 2
22 Moranchel, John FR Manchester 2:28.47 2:29.47 2
-- Littler, Gaerid SO Heidelberg 2:02.00 DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:58.39 1991 Jeff Prowles, Mt. Union
ONU: # 3:47.97 2008 James O'Brien
Meet Record: $ 4:02.69 2015 Kyle Lach, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ferrebee, Jacob SR Heidelberg 4:18.19 4:11.73 1
2 Frost, Dakota SO Bluffton 4:23.02 4:14.69 1
3 Barnard, Samuel SO Manchester 4:21.06 4:16.65 1
4 Gulick, Connor SO Bluffton 4:19.42 4:17.31 1
5 Gleason, Ty JR Findlay 4:10.00 4:19.98 1
6 Borden, Jack FR Ohio Norther 4:23.00 4:20.79 1
7 Green, Jordan FR Ohio Norther 4:22.22 4:21.34 1
8 Sutter, Travis FR Ohio Norther 4:19.37 4:22.47 1
9 Tramontano, Alessandro FR Ohio Norther 4:25.25 4:22.70 1
10 Gies, Daren JR Defiance 4:32.64 4:23.91 2
11 Freeman, Dakota SO Heidelberg 4:26.04 2
12 Perry, Logan SR Ohio Norther 4:29.47 4:26.64 1
13 Kennedy, Tyler SR Ohio Norther 4:23.74 4:27.24 1
14 Neff, Kyle SO Ohio Norther 4:27.13 4:27.85 1
15 Waterston, Alec FR Heidelberg 4:30.75 2
16 Eckert, Jonah JR Bluffton 4:48.90 4:31.10 2
17 Peck, Bryan SO Ohio Norther 4:32.44 4:31.72 2
18 Taulbee, Keyen FR Manchester 4:47.59 4:35.38 2
19 Brandstaetter, Jackson FR Ohio Norther 4:31.51 4:36.79 2
20 Kelley, Kole FR Manchester 4:40.79 4:38.26 2
21 Lehman, Michael JR Bluffton 4:45.94 4:41.85 2
22 Shearer, Garrett SO Heidelberg 4:47.11 4:43.74 2
23 Lang, Aedan FR Heidelberg 4:59.59 4:56.70 2
24 Jacobs, Dylan FR Findlay 5:03.35 4:59.38 2
25 Ehlers, Joshua FR Bluffton 4:45.32 5:01.11 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 15:19.24 4/18/2015 Jason Ordway, Unattached
ONU: # 14:22.90 1980 Mike Becraft
Meet Record: $ 15:19.24 2015 Jason Ordway, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gleason, Ty JR Findlay 16:21.15 15:48.46
2 Hemmelgarn, Aaren SR Ohio Norther 16:21.65 15:52.04
3 McKean, Dylan FR Ohio Norther 16:26.95 16:37.43
4 Sowa, Dan Unattached 16:30.00 17:18.60
5 DeVore, Nick FR Ohio Norther 16:58.76 17:30.38
6 Hill, Jacob JR Bluffton 17:19.71 17:56.89
7 Skaff, Griffin SO Ohio Norther 17:32.78 18:03.59
8 Lumadue, Dustin SR Ohio Norther 18:16.92 18:40.79
9 Gallaher, Jacob JR Ohio Norther 18:06.85 19:11.91
10 Kittaka, Logan FR Heidelberg 19:09.05 19:27.37
-- Gordon, Cully Unattached 16:30.00 DQ
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Stadium: ! 14.62 2000 Isaac Fears, Baldwin Wallace
ONU: # 14.48 1998 Josh Everett
Meet Record: $ 15.18 2017 Clint Recker, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Marques FR Heidelberg 15.92 16.18 2.1
2 Weaver, Nathan FR Manchester 16.23 16.43 2.1
3 Knezovich, Kyle SR Bluffton 16.56 16.62 2.1
4 Ruffini, Brian SO Ohio Norther 18.13 16.81 2.1
5 Suter, Jon SR Heidelberg 17.24 17.01 2.1
6 Gasper, Matt FR Manchester 17.00 17.72 2.1
7 Saylor, Seth FR Findlay 17.00 19.11 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 53.19 1991 Todd Ursem, Mt. Union
ONU: # 53.62 2000 Aaron Kalizewski
Meet Record: $ 54.72 2017 Kenny Beucler, Heidelberg
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emert, Brandon SR Ohio Norther 56.99 57.11
2 Suter, Jon SR Heidelberg 59.67 58.59
3 Slusser, Jhett FR Ohio Norther 1:01.00 59.65
4 Moran, Donovin FR Ohio Norther 1:00.27 59.91
5 Saylor, Seth FR Findlay 1:02.48 1:01.32
6 Gasper, Matt FR Manchester 1:01.23 1:02.28
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 41.82 1998 Ohio Northern, Ohio Northern
ONU: # 40.89 2005 Robertson, Garry, Nelson, Graupmann
Meet Record: $ 42.20 2015 Ohio Wesleyan
McShane, Joyner, Burnett, Hunter
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bluffton 'A' 44.19 43.70
1) Salcido, Quincy JR 2) Kinnel, Keenan FR
3) Shockley, Jihad FR 4) Knezovich, Kyle SR
2 Ohio Northern 'A' 44.59 44.21
1) Joseph, Herrio FR 2) McGill, Sean SO
3) McKee, Noah SO 4) Lloyd, Owen FR
3 Defiance 'A' 44.45 44.50
1) Drumm-Turner, Cody FR 2) Caris, Gabe FR
3) Latham, Jordan FR 4) Brewer, Maurice FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:17.01 4/18/2015 Findlay, Findlay
D Webster, M Briggs, S Torres, D Collins
ONU: # 3:14.80 2009 Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien
Meet Record: $ 3:17.01 2015 Findlay
Webster, Briggs, Torres, Collins
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio Northern 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.50
1) Moran, Donovin FR 2) Joseph, Herrio FR
3) Dauch, Gabe FR 4) Fox, Jared FR
2 Bluffton 'A' 3:32.19 3:40.41
1) Knezovich, Kyle SR 2) Kinnel, Keenan FR
3) Gulick, Connor SO 4) Shockley, Jihad FR
3 Heidelberg 'B' 3:45.00 3:46.45
1) See, Justin FR 2) Freeman, Dakota SO
3) Waterston, Alec FR 4) Symonds, Andrew SO
4 Heidelberg 'C' 3:45.00 3:47.83
1) Kuntz, Isaac SR 2) Frey, Dom SR
3) Ferrebee, Jacob SR 4) Shearer, Garrett SO
5 Heidelberg 'A' 3:45.00 3:48.46
1) Littler, Gaerid SO 2) Peterson, Eric SO
3) Wiechart, Dylan FR 4) Lang, Aedan FR
6 Ohio Northern 'B' 3:45.00 3:49.26
1) Borden, Jack FR 2) Brandstaetter, Jackson FR
3) McKean, Dylan FR 4) Tramontano, Alessandro FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 6-11.75 2016 Jonas Elusme, Unattached
ONU: # 7-00.50 1997 Grant Jones
Meet Record: $ 6-11.75 2016 Jonas Elusme, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sibila, Alex SR Ohio Norther 2.01m 1.98m 6-06.00
2 Jackson, Vince FR Defiance 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00
3 Edwards, Ryan SO Heidelberg 1.91m 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Bogdanovich, Luke SR Ohio Norther 1.88m J1.88m 6-02.00
5 Balch, Landon FR Manchester 1.88m J1.88m 6-02.00
6 Kinnel, Keenan FR Bluffton 1.82m 1.78m 5-10.00
7 Caris, Gabe FR Defiance 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Saunders, Cade FR Ohio Norther 1.80m NH
-- Ramer, Jacob FR Manchester 1.66m NH
-- Powell, Joseph FR Manchester 1.77m NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 17-00 2005 Chris Swanson, Otterbein
ONU: # 16-06 1996 Ken McGowan
Meet Record: $ 15-09.25 2016 Josh Steinman, Brockport State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Makin, Gabe FR Bluffton 4.75m 4.56m 14-11.50
2 Knezovich, Kyle SR Bluffton 4.69m 4.26m 13-11.75
3 Baker, Austin FR Heidelberg 3.99m 3.96m 12-11.75
4 Kauffman, Justin SO Bluffton 4.29m J3.96m 12-11.75
5 Hildebrandt, Michael FR Bluffton 3.05m 3.66m 12-00.00
6 Gaylord II, Donald FR Ohio Norther 3.55m 3.51m 11-06.25
7 Suter, Jon SR Heidelberg 3.64m J3.51m 11-06.25
-- Dieringer, Paul SO Manchester NH
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 23-09.50 2000 Darren Nelson, Heidelberg
ONU: # 24-05.75 2014 Josh Colbert
Meet Record: $ 22-09.25 2016 Jonas Elusme, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Ayeni, Babafemi FR Findlay 6.80m 6.68m 1.1 21-11.00
2 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 6.77m 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
3 McCullough, Colin FR Ohio Norther 6.16m -2.2 20-02.50
4 Edwards, Ryan SO Heidelberg 6.64m 6.11m 0.1 20-00.50
5 Shockley, Jihad FR Bluffton 6.33m 5.96m -0.6 19-06.75
6 Stepansky, Gavin SO Findlay 5.94m 5.95m 0.8 19-06.25
7 Saunders, Cade FR Ohio Norther 5.49m 5.50m 1.4 18-00.50
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 46-07.50 2015 Ahmed Abdel-Halim, Ohio Wesleyan
ONU: # 47-06.50 1979 Mel Henderson
Meet Record: $ 46-07.50 2015 Ahmed Abdel-Halim, Ohio Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 13.45m 12.94m -0.1 42-05.50
2 Jones, Ashton FR Findlay 13.29m 12.45m +0.0 40-10.25
3 Powell, Joseph FR Manchester 12.30m 12.37m 0.3 40-07.00
4 Meredith, Justin JR Manchester 12.58m 12.25m -0.4 40-02.25
5 Baker, Austin FR Heidelberg 11.71m 11.90m +0.0 39-00.50
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 61-06.25 2015 Coy Blair, Unattached
ONU: # 51-08 1987 Jim Shaw
Meet Record: $ 61-06.25 2015 Coy Blair, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lovell, Dequan JR Findlay 17.36m 16.45m 53-11.75
2 Martin, Javian SO Findlay 15.59m 14.67m 48-01.75
3 Castillo, Javier JR Defiance 14.56m 14.02m 46-00.00
4 Pennington, Jordan JR Manchester 13.67m 13.43m 44-00.75
5 Franks, Dallas Unattached 13.00m 13.33m 43-09.00
6 Hochstetler, Brian FR Manchester 12.72m 13.28m 43-07.00
7 Tanner, Joseph FR Findlay 13.41m 12.72m 41-08.75
8 Burkhart, Austin Unattached 12.48m 12.30m 40-04.25
9 Bradshaw, Matt FR Ohio Norther 12.07m 12.21m 40-00.75
10 Jones, John SO Bluffton 12.43m 12.13m 39-09.75
11 Bergquist, Justin JR Defiance 12.47m 11.94m 39-02.25
12 Sube, Alex FR Ohio Norther 11.92m 11.48m 37-08.00
13 Sherwin, Conner SR Manchester 11.31m 11.15m 36-07.00
14 Downs, Matthew FR Defiance 11.63m 10.91m 35-09.50
14 Russelberg, Bradley SO Ohio Norther 10.82m 10.91m 35-09.50
16 Tyree, Kaleb SO Defiance 11.68m 10.75m 35-03.25
17 Baker, Matthew JR Findlay 11.94m 10.54m 34-07.00
18 Nowlen, Corey FR Manchester 11.91m 8.63m 28-03.75
-- Rice, Zach SO Manchester 11.64m FOUL
-- Petro, Joshua SR Defiance 13.56m FOUL
-- Fair, Jarrod FR Ohio Norther 11.17m FOUL
-- Foster, Drew FR Manchester 12.86m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 176-04 2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
ONU: # 163-01 1992 Scott Stahley
Meet Record: $ 176-04 2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lovell, Dequan JR Findlay 50.76m 52.30m 171-07
2 Bradshaw, Matt FR Ohio Norther 42.70m 44.57m 146-03
3 Fischer, Jason Unattached 50.00m 43.97m 144-03
4 Castillo, Javier JR Defiance 42.71m 43.06m 141-03
5 Lehr, Jack FR Ohio Norther 40.09m 42.16m 138-04
6 Franks, Dallas Unattached 40.00m 41.81m 137-02
7 Downs, Matthew FR Defiance 38.76m 41.77m 137-00
8 Martin, Javian SO Findlay 46.92m 41.26m 135-04
9 Tanner, Joseph FR Findlay 39.42m 40.53m 133-00
10 Sube, Alex FR Ohio Norther 39.16m 39.93m 131-00
11 Foster, Drew FR Manchester 39.45m 38.42m 126-00
12 Sherwin, Conner SR Manchester 37.14m 37.43m 122-10
13 Baker, Matthew JR Findlay 33.32m 36.42m 119-06
14 Burkhart, Austin Unattached 40.26m 35.85m 117-07
15 Nowlen, Corey FR Manchester 35.84m 117-07
16 Petro, Joshua SR Defiance 39.93m 35.03m 114-11
17 Jones, John SO Bluffton 36.90m 34.09m 111-10
18 Fair, Jarrod FR Ohio Norther 30.18m 32.90m 107-11
19 Fahler, Andrew JR Defiance 37.00m 32.44m 106-05
20 Ross, Spencer FR Defiance 33.70m 32.25m 105-10
21 Russelberg, Bradley SO Ohio Norther 31.67m 103-11
22 Hochstetler, Brian FR Manchester 30.42m 30.25m 99-03
23 Tyree, Kaleb SO Defiance 27.24m 26.89m 88-03
24 Steele, Dakota JR Manchester 30.25m 25.61m 84-00
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 231-04 2016 Matthias Tayala, Dick's Sporting
ONU: # 187-02 2016 Lucas Shumate
Meet Record: $ 231-04 2016 Matthias Tayala, Dick's Sporting
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gutzky, Ben JR Heidelberg 50.63m 52.53m 172-04
2 Petro, Joshua SR Defiance 52.69m 52.02m 170-08
3 Lovell, Dequan JR Findlay 50.14m 50.50m 165-08
4 Castillo, Javier JR Defiance 45.24m 48.89m 160-05
5 Fahler, Andrew JR Defiance 44.44m 46.44m 152-04
6 Bradshaw, Matt FR Ohio Norther 41.64m 44.45m 145-10
7 Martin, Javian SO Findlay 37.00m 44.02m 144-05
8 Sube, Alex FR Ohio Norther 42.06m 40.65m 133-04
9 Steele, Dakota JR Manchester 39.04m 38.19m 125-03
10 Burkhart, Austin Unattached 39.16m 37.89m 124-04
11 Pennington, Jordan JR Manchester 35.78m 36.74m 120-06
12 Sherwin, Conner SR Manchester 34.36m 36.61m 120-01
13 Lehr, Jack FR Ohio Norther 30.13m 36.14m 118-07
14 Tanner, Joseph FR Findlay 33.02m 35.94m 117-11
15 Bergquist, Justin JR Defiance 39.39m 35.50m 116-06
16 Ross, Spencer FR Defiance 36.12m 34.90m 114-06
17 Downs, Matthew FR Defiance 27.02m 32.01m 105-00
18 Russelberg, Bradley SO Ohio Norther 31.34m 27.01m 88-07
19 Fair, Jarrod FR Ohio Norther 30.83m 26.24m 86-01
-- Nowlen, Corey FR Manchester 30.85m FOUL
-- Rice, Zach SO Manchester 29.41m FOUL
-- Jones, John SO Bluffton 34.92m FOUL
-- Baker, Matthew JR Findlay 35.20m FOUL
-- Hochstetler, Brian FR Manchester FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 192-07 2000 Charles Chaney, John Carroll
ONU: # 202-00 2015 Dan Arkin
Meet Record: $ 187-02 2015 Dan Arkin, Ohio Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bogdanovich, Luke SR Ohio Norther 46.42m 47.39m 155-06
2 Suter, Jon SR Heidelberg 44.30m 46.25m 151-09
3 Ciolek, Ken Unattached 51.00m 46.05m 151-01
4 Baker, Austin FR Heidelberg 40.10m 42.34m 138-11
5 Sube, Alex FR Ohio Norther 40.46m 132-09
6 Powell, Joseph FR Manchester 31.42m 40.42m 132-07
7 Stoll, Dan SO Heidelberg 40.36m 132-05
8 Sibila, Alex SR Ohio Norther 43.84m 39.84m 130-08
9 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR Defiance 38.74m 39.48m 129-06
10 Steele, Dakota JR Manchester 39.05m 39.04m 128-01
11 Fair, Jarrod FR Ohio Norther 29.72m 38.69m 126-11
12 Ross, Spencer FR Defiance 36.90m 121-01
13 Kennedy, Tyler SR Ohio Norther 36.52m 119-10
14 Meredith, Justin JR Manchester 32.45m 36.50m 119-09
15 Lamison, Riley SO Ohio Norther 37.39m 36.49m 119-09
16 Hochstetler, Brian FR Manchester 33.25m 33.26m 109-01
17 Nowlen, Corey FR Manchester 32.76m 107-06
18 Rice, Zach SO Manchester 32.00m 105-00
19 Neff, Kyle SO Ohio Norther 38.66m 31.73m 104-01
20 Brandstaetter, Jackson FR Ohio Norther 28.10m 31.26m 102-07
21 Bergquist, Justin JR Defiance 34.47m 29.87m 98-00
22 Schulze, Spencer JR Ohio Norther 31.61m 29.48m 96-09
23 Ramer, Jacob FR Manchester 23.24m 28.77m 94-05
24 Pennington, Jordan JR Manchester 23.30m 76-05
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Northern 188 2) Findlay 127
3) Manchester 107 4) Bluffton 55
5) Heidelberg 43 6) Defiance 38
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Northern 165 2) Findlay 162
3) Heidelberg 117 4) Manchester 81
5) Bluffton 78 6) Defiance 55
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9004 views
History for Ohio Northern Polar Bear Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|